Newsletter
Store home > Office Networking > Switches > Desktop Managed > Eco Gigabit Smart Switch Fanless
LGB2126A: web smart/SNMP V1V2c, (24) 10/100/1000M RJ45 + (2) 100/1000 SFPs
Foto kan afwijken van werkelijk product
LGB2126A: web smart/SNMP V1V2c, (24) 10/100/1000M RJ45 + (2) 100/1000 SFPs
LGB2126A: web smart/SNMP V1V2c, (24) 10/100/1000M RJ45 + (2) 100/1000 SFPs
LGB2126A: web smart/SNMP V1V2c, (24) 10/100/1000M RJ45 + (2) 100/1000 SFPs
LGB2118A-R2: web smart/SNMP V1V2c, (16) 10/100/1000M RJ45 + (2) 100/1000 SFPs
LGB2118A-R2: web smart/SNMP V1V2c, (16) 10/100/1000M RJ45 + (2) 100/1000 SFPs
LGB2118A-R2: web smart/SNMP V1V2c, (16) 10/100/1000M RJ45 + (2) 100/1000 SFPs
 

Eco Gigabit Smart Switch Fanless


This layer 2 switch delivers high performance, scalability, and availability for your LAN access network


  • Access up to 26 Gigabit Ethernet or Fast Ethernet devices through your office network.
  • Management interfaces include HTTP/HTTPs, SNMP, Telnet, SSH
  • Includes two SFP ports for fibre Gigabit Ethernet uplinks with an SFP Optical Transceiver.
  • Go green and reduce energy costs. Supports the IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet standard.
  • Web smart features provide easier manageability, security, QoS, and performance.
  • Configurable QoS parameters for prioritizing and managing traffic for real-time applications.
  • It's fanless so it reduces noise, moving parts, and the chance for failure.
  • It reduces power consumption by turning off ports not in use.
  • Port mirroring enables you to isolate network errors without disrupting data flow.
  • Port- and tag-based VLAN.
  • Ports autosense for speed and auto negotiate for duplex.
  • Support loop detection for maintenance.
  • LGB2126A: Embedded Device Management System (DMS) provides easier management , installation and troubleshooting in video surveillance, wireless access point and other applications.
  • Garantie: 1 Year Double Diamond™ Warranty (Standard)
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Stuksprijs   Voorraad   Aantal  
web smart/SNMP V1V2c
 
(16) 10/100/1000M RJ45 + (2) 100/1000 SFPs
  Eco Gigabit Smart Switch Fanless  
Eco Gigabit Smart Switch Fanless
  LGB2118A-R2  
€ 252,00
  0    
 
(24) 10/100/1000M RJ45 + (2) 100/1000 SFPs
  Eco Gigabit Smart Switch Fanless  
Eco Gigabit Smart Switch Fanless
  LGB2126A  
€ 342,00
  0    

Accessoires

  Product     Code   Stuksprijs   Voorraad   Aantal  
 
  GigaTrue® CAT6 550-MHz Ethernet Patch Cable – LSZH, S/FTP - Gray, 1m
GigaTrue® CAT6 550-MHz Ethernet Patch Cable – LSZH, S/FTP
  EVE630-01M  
€ 4,10
  99+    
  GigaTrue® CAT6 550-MHz Ethernet Patch Cable – LSZH, S/FTP - Gray, 2m
GigaTrue® CAT6 550-MHz Ethernet Patch Cable – LSZH, S/FTP
  EVE630-02M  
€ 5,70
  999+    
  GigaTrue® CAT6 550-MHz Ethernet Patch Cable – LSZH, S/FTP - Gray, 3m
GigaTrue® CAT6 550-MHz Ethernet Patch Cable – LSZH, S/FTP
  EVE630-03M  
€ 7,40
  999+    
  GigaTrue 550 CAT6 Snagless UTP-kabel - Gray, 0.9m
GigaTrue 550 CAT6 Snagless UTP-kabel
  EVNSL640-0003  
€ 2,92
  999+    
  GigaTrue 550 CAT6 Snagless UTP-kabel - Gray, 1.8m
GigaTrue 550 CAT6 Snagless UTP-kabel
  EVNSL640-0006  
€ 3,94
  999+    
  GigaTrue 550 CAT6 Snagless UTP-kabel - Gray, 3m
GigaTrue 550 CAT6 Snagless UTP-kabel
  EVNSL640-0010  
€ 4,97
  99+    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., SerDes Interface RJ-45, 100-m - SerDes
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., SerDes Interface RJ-45, 100-m
  LFP415  
€ 85,11
     
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., SGMII Interface RJ-45, 100-m - SGMII
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., SGMII Interface RJ-45, 100-m
  LFP416  
€ 87,66
  93    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temperature, LC Simplex - 10km, LC, Singlemode SSF 1310nm TX/1550nm RX
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temperature, LC Simplex
  LFP421  
€ 90,30
  20    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temperature, LC Simplex - 10km, LC, Singlemode SSF 1550nm TX/1310nm RX
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temperature, LC Simplex
  LFP420  
€ 101,00
  27    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps - LC, MM 850nm, 550m
SFP, 1250-Mbps
  LFP441  
€ 27,15
  0    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps - LC, Single-mode 1310nm, 20km
SFP, 1250-Mbps
  LFP442  
€ 30,87
  91    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, SGMII - 100m, RJ-45, CATx
SFP, 1250-Mbps, SGMII
  LFP443  
€ 64,11
  24    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 550-m - 850nm MM LC, 550m
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 550-m
  LFP411  
€ 58,43
  99+    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm MM LC, 2-km - 1310-nm MM, 2km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm MM LC, 2-km
  LFP412  
€ 87,66
  0    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 10-km - 1310nm SM LC, 10km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 10-km
  LFP413  
€ 64,48
  99+    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 40-km - 1310nm SM LC, 40km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 40-km
  LFP414  
€ 141,00
  42    
  SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 2-km - 850nm MM LC, 2km
SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 2-km
  LFP401  
€ 58,43
  99+    
  SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1300-nm MM LC, 2-km - 1310-nm MM, 2km
SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1300-nm MM LC, 2-km
  LFP402  
€ 57,43
  99+    
  SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 30-km - 1310nm SM LC, 30km
SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 30-km
  LFP403  
€ 70,34
  99+    


 
Acties
Handleidingen
User Manual LGB2118A-R2, LGB2126A
Jan 18, 2018