Newsletter
Store home > Networking > Switches > Unmanaged Switches > LGH1000 Series Hardened Ethernet Switch
LGH1000 Series Hardened Ethernet Switch
Foto kan afwijken van werkelijk product
LGH1000 Series Hardened Ethernet Switch
LGH1000 Series Hardened Ethernet Switch
LGH1006A: -40 to +70° C, (4) 10/100/1000M RJ45 + (2) SFP-slots, Without power supply
LGH1006A: -40 to +70° C, (4) 10/100/1000M RJ45 + (2) SFP-slots, Without power supply
LGH1006A: -40 to +70° C, (4) 10/100/1000M RJ45 + (2) SFP-slots, Without power supply
 

LGH1000 Series Hardened Ethernet Switch


SFP fiber uplink extends your network in harsh environments.


  • Rated for extreme temperatures.
  • IP31 metal enclosure for use in harsh indoor environments.
  • Dual DC power inputs for redundant power.
  • SFP port enables single-mode or multimode Gigabit fiber uplinks over long distances.
  • Provides four 10/100/1000Mbps RJ-45 ports and one or two Gigabit SFP slot(s).
  • Use in harsh applications, including factories, oil/gas fields, military vehicles/ships, HVAC controls, security and surveillance, and more.
  • Built-in smart alarm warns of power or port failures.
  • LEDs indicate power, alarm, speed, and link/activity.
  • DIN rail or wall mount.
  • Garantie: 5 Year Double Diamond™ Warranty (Standard)
   
  Product       Code   Stuksprijs   Voorraad   Aantal  
-40 to +70° C
(4) 10/100/1000M RJ45 + (2) SFP-slots
 
Without power supply
  LGH1000 Series Hardened Ethernet Switch  
LGH1000 Series Hardened Ethernet Switch
  LGH1006A  
€ 342,00
  0    
Note: This industrial switch does not include a power supply. Use it with the MDR-40-12, MDR-40-24, SDR-120-48, or the SDR-240-48.

Accessoires

  Product     Code   Stuksprijs   Voorraad   Aantal  
 
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temperature, LC Simplex - 10km, LC, Singlemode SSF 1310nm TX/1550nm RX
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temperature, LC Simplex
  LFP421  
€ 90,30
  10    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temperature, LC Simplex - 10km, LC, Singlemode SSF 1550nm TX/1310nm RX
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temperature, LC Simplex
  LFP420  
€ 101,00
  4    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 550-m - 850nm MM LC, 550m
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 550-m
  LFP411  
€ 58,43
  99+    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm MM LC, 2-km - 1310-nm MM, 2km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm MM LC, 2-km
  LFP412  
€ 87,66
  20    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 10-km - 1310nm SM LC, 10km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 10-km
  LFP413  
€ 64,48
  99+    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 30-km - 1310nm SM LC, 30km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 30-km
  LFP414  
€ 141,00
  0    
  DIN Rail Power Supplies - 24VDC, 120w
DIN Rail Power Supplies
  SDR-120-24  
€ 186,00
     
  DIN Rail Power Supplies - 48VDC, 120w
DIN Rail Power Supplies
  SDR-120-48  
€ 192,00
  0    
  DIN Rail Power Supplies - 48VDC, 240w
DIN Rail Power Supplies
  SDR-240-48  
€ 319,00
  3    
  DIN Rail Power Supplies - 12VDC, 40W
DIN Rail Power Supplies
  MDR-40-12  
€ 78,30
  20    
  DIN Rail Power Supplies - 24VDC, 40W
DIN Rail Power Supplies
  MDR-40-24  
€ 61,66
  0    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., SerDes Interface RJ-45, 100-m - SerDes
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., SerDes Interface RJ-45, 100-m
  LFP415  
€ 85,11
     
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., SGMII Interface RJ-45, 100-m - SGMII
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., SGMII Interface RJ-45, 100-m
  LFP416  
€ 87,66
  0    


 
Acties
Datasheets
LGH1000 Series Hardened Ethernet Switch Datasheet
Handleidingen
LGH1000 Series Hardened Ethernet Switch Handleiding
Quick Starter Guide LGH1006A