Newsletter
Store home > Networking > Converters > Media > Gigabit Ethernet (1000-Mbps) Industrial PoE++ Media Converter - 10/100/1000-Mbps Copper to 1000-Mbps Fiber SFP, Extreme Temperature
Gigabit Ethernet (1000-Mbps) Industrial PoE++ Media Converter - 10/100/1000-Mbps Copper to 1000-Mbps Fiber SFP, Extreme Temperature
Foto kan afwijken van werkelijk product
LGC5700A: 10/100/1000-Mbps, 1000-Mbps Fiber SFP, 56 VDC
LGC5700A: 10/100/1000-Mbps, 1000-Mbps Fiber SFP, 56 VDC
LGC5700A: 10/100/1000-Mbps, 1000-Mbps Fiber SFP, 56 VDC
LGC5700A: 10/100/1000-Mbps, 1000-Mbps Fiber SFP, 56 VDC
 

Gigabit Ethernet (1000-Mbps) Industrial PoE++ Media Converter - 10/100/1000-Mbps Copper to 1000-Mbps Fiber SFP, Extreme Temperature


Easily convert 10/100/1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-X SFP and provide PoE++ (up to 60 W) on the copper port.


  • 10/100/1000BASE-T copper to 1000BASE-X or 100BASE-X fiber media converter
  • IEEE 802.3bt compliant, 60-W PoE++
  • Backwards compatible with 802.3af and 802.3at
  • Supports 100BASE-X or 1000BASE-X SFP transceivers
  • Supports frame sizes up to 10,240 bytes
  • Configurable PoE power reset
  • Industrial (-40 to 75ºC) operating temperature
  • Garantie: 2 Year Double Diamond™ Warranty (Standard)
   
  Product       Code   Stuksprijs   Aantal  
10/100/1000-Mbps
1000-Mbps Fiber SFP
 
56 VDC
  Gigabit Ethernet (1000-Mbps) Industrial PoE++ Media Converter - 10/100/1000-Mbps Copper to 1000-Mbps Fiber SFP, Extreme Temperature  
Gigabit Ethernet (1000-Mbps) Industrial PoE++ Media Converter - 10/100/1000-Mbps Copper to 1000-Mbps Fiber SFP, Extreme Temperature
  LGC5700A  
€ 1.204,00
   

Accessoires

  Product     Code   Stuksprijs   Aantal  
 
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm MM LC, 2-km - 1310-nm MM, 2km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm MM LC, 2-km
  LFP412  
€ 87,66
   
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 10-km - 1310nm SM LC, 10km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 10-km
  LFP413  
€ 64,48
   
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 30-km - 1310nm SM LC, 30km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 30-km
  LFP414  
€ 141,00
   
  DIN Rail Power Supplies - 48VDC, 120w
DIN Rail Power Supplies
  SDR-120-48  
€ 192,00
   
  DIN Rail Power Supplies - 24VDC, 120w
DIN Rail Power Supplies
  SDR-120-24  
€ 186,00
   


 
Acties
Datasheets
Gigabit Ethernet PoE++ Media Converter
Handleidingen
Gigabit Ethernet PoE++ Media Converter