Newsletter
Store home > Networking > PoE > PoE Switches > Industrial Gigabit Ethernet PoE+ Switch - Extreme Temperature, 5-Port
Industrial Gigabit Ethernet PoE+ Switch - Extreme Temperature, 5-Port
Foto kan afwijken van werkelijk product
LIE401A: -40 to +75° C, (4) RJ45 PoE+ + (1) SFP, 12-58 VDC
LIE401A: -40 to +75° C, (4) RJ45 PoE+ + (1) SFP, 12-58 VDC
 

Industrial Gigabit Ethernet PoE+ Switch - Extreme Temperature, 5-Port


Compact switch with fiber-uplink for harsh environments.


  • One SFP port and 4 10-/100-/1000-Mbps RJ45 PoE+ switch ports.
  • 4 ports support 802.3at PoE+, power sourcing equipment up to 30W per port.
  • The SFP interface supports 100/1000 Mbps fiber SFPs.
  • Suitable for dusty or dirty environments with a temperature range between -40 to +75º C.
  • Includes DIN rail mount kit.
  • Switch delivers features normally found in more expensive switches.
  • PoE+ 802.3af and at compliant. Provides up to 30 W per port.
  • Use in harsh applications, including factories, oil/gas fields, military vehicles/ships, HVAC controls, security and surveillance, and more.
  • Rated for extreme temperatures of -40 to +75° C.
  • 10-/100-/1000-Mbps ports are autosensing for speed and duplex.
   
  Product       Code   Stuksprijs   Aantal  
-40 to +75° C
(4) RJ45 PoE+ + (1) SFP
 
12-58 VDC
  Industrial Gigabit Ethernet PoE+ Switch - Extreme Temperature, 5-Port  
Industrial Gigabit Ethernet PoE+ Switch - Extreme Temperature, 5-Port
  LIE401A  
€ 333,00
   
This industrial switch does not include a power supply. Use it with the MDR-40-12, MDR-40-24, SDR-120-48, or the SDR-240-48.

Accessoires

  Product     Code   Stuksprijs   Aantal  
 
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temperature, LC Simplex - 10km, LC, Singlemode SSF 1310nm TX/1550nm RX
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temperature, LC Simplex
  LFP421  
€ 90,30
   
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temperature, LC Simplex - 10km, LC, Singlemode SSF 1550nm TX/1310nm RX
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temperature, LC Simplex
  LFP420  
€ 101,00
   
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 550-m - 850nm MM LC, 550m
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 550-m
  LFP411  
€ 58,43
   
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm MM LC, 2-km - 1310-nm MM, 2km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm MM LC, 2-km
  LFP412  
€ 87,66
   
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 10-km - 1310nm SM LC, 10km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 10-km
  LFP413  
€ 64,48
   
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 30-km - 1310nm SM LC, 30km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 30-km
  LFP414  
€ 141,00
   
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., SerDes Interface RJ-45, 100-m - SerDes
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., SerDes Interface RJ-45, 100-m
  LFP415  
€ 85,11
   
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., SGMII Interface RJ-45, 100-m - SGMII
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., SGMII Interface RJ-45, 100-m
  LFP416  
€ 87,66
   
  SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 2-km - 850nm MM LC, 2km
SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 2-km
  LFP401  
€ 58,43
   
  SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1300-nm MM LC, 2-km - 1310-nm MM, 2km
SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1300-nm MM LC, 2-km
  LFP402  
€ 57,43
   
  SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 30-km - 1310nm SM LC, 30km
SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 30-km
  LFP403  
€ 70,34
   


 
Acties
Datasheets
Industrial Gigabit Ethernet PoE+ Switch - Extreme Temperature, 5-Port Datasheet
rev2
Handleidingen