Newsletter
The Black Box website uses cookies.
By continuing the use of the Black Box website, or by pressing the agree button on the right, you consent to the use of cookies on this website. More information.
Store home > Cables > Fibre Patch Cables > OM3 Multimode > OM3 Black Box Connect Laser-optimized Multimode Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable, LSZH
FO10G-LSZH-001M-LCLC: LC-LC, 1m
Photo may vary from actual product
FO10G-LSZH-001M-SCSC: SC-SC, 1m
FO10G-LSZH-001M-SCLC: SC-LC, 1m
 

OM3 Black Box Connect Laser-optimized Multimode Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable, LSZH


The smart choice for fibre cables when price matters most.


  • OM3 (50/125 µm) duplex Multimode patch cable.
  • Laser-enhanced fibre for speeds up to 10 Gbps.
  • Low Smoke Zero halogen jacket.
  • Available with SC, and LC connectors.
  • Basic line in 5 standard lengths.
  • Warranty: 2 Year Double Diamond™ Warranty (Standard)
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price   Quantity  
LC-LC
 
1m
  OM3 Black Box Connect Laser-optimized Multimode Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable, LSZH  
OM3 Black Box Connect Laser-optimized Multimode Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable, LSZH
  FO10G-LSZH-001M-LCLC  
€ 7,13
   
 
2m
  OM3 Black Box Connect Laser-optimized Multimode Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable, LSZH  
OM3 Black Box Connect Laser-optimized Multimode Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable, LSZH
  FO10G-LSZH-002M-LCLC  
€ 7,69
   
 
3m
  OM3 Black Box Connect Laser-optimized Multimode Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable, LSZH  
OM3 Black Box Connect Laser-optimized Multimode Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable, LSZH
  FO10G-LSZH-003M-LCLC  
€ 8,25
   
 
5m
  OM3 Black Box Connect Laser-optimized Multimode Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable, LSZH  
OM3 Black Box Connect Laser-optimized Multimode Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable, LSZH
  FO10G-LSZH-005M-LCLC  
€ 9,37
   
 
10m
  OM3 Black Box Connect Laser-optimized Multimode Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable, LSZH  
OM3 Black Box Connect Laser-optimized Multimode Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable, LSZH
  FO10G-LSZH-010M-LCLC  
€ 12,18
   
SC-LC
 
1m
  OM3 Black Box Connect Laser-optimized Multimode Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable, LSZH  
OM3 Black Box Connect Laser-optimized Multimode Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable, LSZH
  FO10G-LSZH-001M-SCLC  
€ 6,52
   
 
2m
  OM3 Black Box Connect Laser-optimized Multimode Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable, LSZH  
OM3 Black Box Connect Laser-optimized Multimode Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable, LSZH
  FO10G-LSZH-002M-SCLC  
€ 7,08
   
 
3m
  OM3 Black Box Connect Laser-optimized Multimode Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable, LSZH  
OM3 Black Box Connect Laser-optimized Multimode Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable, LSZH
  FO10G-LSZH-003M-SCLC  
€ 7,64
   
 
5m
  OM3 Black Box Connect Laser-optimized Multimode Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable, LSZH  
OM3 Black Box Connect Laser-optimized Multimode Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable, LSZH
  FO10G-LSZH-005M-SCLC  
€ 8,76
   
 
10m
  OM3 Black Box Connect Laser-optimized Multimode Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable, LSZH  
OM3 Black Box Connect Laser-optimized Multimode Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable, LSZH
  FO10G-LSZH-010M-SCLC  
€ 11,57
   
SC-SC
 
1m
  OM3 Black Box Connect Laser-optimized Multimode Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable, LSZH  
OM3 Black Box Connect Laser-optimized Multimode Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable, LSZH
  FO10G-LSZH-001M-SCSC  
€ 4,99
   
 
2m
  OM3 Black Box Connect Laser-optimized Multimode Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable, LSZH  
OM3 Black Box Connect Laser-optimized Multimode Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable, LSZH
  FO10G-LSZH-002M-SCSC  
€ 5,55
   
 
3m
  OM3 Black Box Connect Laser-optimized Multimode Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable, LSZH  
OM3 Black Box Connect Laser-optimized Multimode Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable, LSZH
  FO10G-LSZH-003M-SCSC  
€ 6,11
   
 
5m
  OM3 Black Box Connect Laser-optimized Multimode Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable, LSZH  
OM3 Black Box Connect Laser-optimized Multimode Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable, LSZH
  FO10G-LSZH-005M-SCSC  
€ 7,23
   
 
10m
  OM3 Black Box Connect Laser-optimized Multimode Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable, LSZH  
OM3 Black Box Connect Laser-optimized Multimode Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable, LSZH
  FO10G-LSZH-010M-SCSC  
€ 10,04
   

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price   Quantity  
 
  Black Box Connect Fiber Patch Panel Kit - LC (16 Duplex)
Black Box Connect Fiber Patch Panel Kit
  JPM390A  
€ 176,00
   
  Black Box Connect Fiber Patch Panel Kit - SC (16 Simplex)
Black Box Connect Fiber Patch Panel Kit
  JPM430A  
€ 81,98
   
  Black Box Connect Fiber Patch Panel – 1U, 3 Slot - 3 Slots, 1U
Black Box Connect Fiber Patch Panel – 1U, 3 Slot
  JPMT-FIBER-3  
€ 21,31
   
  Black Box Connect Fiber Patch Panel – 2U, 6 Slot - 6 Slots, 2U
Black Box Connect Fiber Patch Panel – 2U, 6 Slot
  JPMT-FIBER-6  
€ 32,09
   
  Black Box Connect Standard Fiber Adapter Panel - 6 Simplex SC, Silver
Black Box Connect Standard Fiber Adapter Panel
  FOAP-SC-B-6F  
€ 13,18
   

Additional products

Alternative products

Customers also bought


 
Live chat
Actions
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message