Newsletter
The Black Box website uses cookies.
By continuing the use of the Black Box website, or by pressing the agree button on the right, you consent to the use of cookies on this website. More information.
Store home > KVM Switches and Extenders > KVM Extenders > VGA KVM Extenders > Fibre > KVX Series KVM Extender over Fiber - Single-Head, DVI-I, USB 2.0, Serial, Audio, Local Video
KVXLCF-100: Extender Kit, Single-mode 1310nm, (1) Single Link DVI/VGA in/out, USB 1.1, Audio, RS232
Photo may vary from actual product
KVX Series KVM Extender over Fiber - Single-Head, DVI-I, USB 2.0, Serial, Audio, Local Video
KVX Series KVM Extender over Fiber - Single-Head, DVI-I, USB 2.0, Serial, Audio, Local Video
KVXLCF-100: Extender Kit, Single-mode 1310nm, (1) Single Link DVI/VGA in/out, USB 1.1, Audio, RS232
KVXLCF-100: Extender Kit, Single-mode 1310nm, (1) Single Link DVI/VGA in/out, USB 1.1, Audio, RS232
KVXLCF-100: Extender Kit, Single-mode 1310nm, (1) Single Link DVI/VGA in/out, USB 1.1, Audio, RS232
KVXLCF-100: Extender Kit, Single-mode 1310nm, (1) Single Link DVI/VGA in/out, USB 1.1, Audio, RS232
KVXLCF-100: Extender Kit, Single-mode 1310nm, (1) Single Link DVI/VGA in/out, USB 1.1, Audio, RS232
KVXLCF-100: Extender Kit, Single-mode 1310nm, (1) Single Link DVI/VGA in/out, USB 1.1, Audio, RS232
KVXLCF-100: Extender Kit, Single-mode 1310nm, (1) Single Link DVI/VGA in/out, USB 1.1, Audio, RS232
KVXLCF-100: Extender Kit, Single-mode 1310nm, (1) Single Link DVI/VGA in/out, USB 1.1, Audio, RS232
 

KVX Series KVM Extender over Fiber - Single-Head, DVI-I, USB 2.0, Serial, Audio, Local Video


EXTEND KVM SIGNALS UP TO 10KM OVER SINGLE-MODE FIBER VIA SFP.


  • DVI-I / VGA video resolution up to 1920x1200 at 60Hz.
  • Remote access up to 10km, or long-range over IP.
  • Transparent USB 2.0 extension supports HID devices, mass storage devices.
  • Bi-directional audio via speaker / mic connection.
  • Local Video port supports additional external monitor at server / remote PC side.
  • Supports RS232 peripheral (serial) devices such as scanners or terminals.
  • Rackmount kit available in 1U (19” standard).
  • Ready to use right out of the box (Transmitter, Receiver and all cables included).
  • IP extension available.
  • Supports EDID pass-through.
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price   Stock   Quantity  
Extender Kit
Single-mode 1310nm
(1) Single Link DVI/VGA in/out
 
USB 1.1, Audio, RS232
  KVX Series KVM Extender over Fiber - Single-Head, DVI-I, USB 2.0, Serial, Audio, Local Video  
KVX Series KVM Extender over Fiber - Single-Head, DVI-I, USB 2.0, Serial, Audio, Local Video
  KVXLCF-100  
€ 859,00
  48    
Extenderkit with Transmitter and Receiver included, please order the SFP transceivers separately

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price   Stock   Quantity  
 
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 550-m - 850nm MM LC, 550m
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 550-m
  LFP411  
€ 51,46
  99+    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 10-km - 1310nm SM LC, 10km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 10-km
  LFP413  
€ 56,97
  98    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., SerDes Interface RJ-45, 100-m - SerDes
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., SerDes Interface RJ-45, 100-m
  LFP415  
€ 77,17
  6    
  DVI-VGA Cable - Video Cable, DVI-I to VGA, M/M, 1.8m
DVI-VGA Cable
  EVNDVI01-0006  
€ 5,68
  99+    
  DVI to VGA Adapter - Video Adapter, DVI-I to VGA, M/F, 20.3 cm
DVI to VGA Adapter
  VA-DVII-VGA  
€ 4,15
  0    

Complete your KVX Series KVM Extender over Fiber - Single-Head, DVI-I, USB 2.0, Serial, Audio, Local Video solution with:

Use your KVX Series KVM Extender over Fiber - Single-Head, DVI-I, USB 2.0, Serial, Audio, Local Video with these solutions:

Additional products

Alternative products


 
Live chat
Actions
Datasheets
Manuals
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message