Newsletter
The Black Box website uses cookies.
By continuing the use of the Black Box website, or by pressing the agree button on the right, you consent to the use of cookies on this website. More information.
MiC Converter Rack
Photo may vary from actual product
 

MiC Converter Rack


Miniature Media Converter Rack for economical converter solutions


  • New Single-Strand and Gigabit Modules .
  • Up to 18 converters in one chassis.
  • Absolute flexibility in a 1.5 U height!.
  • Features an internal AC power supply.
  • Designed for extended temperature operation.
  • Warranty: 6 Years
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price  
Rackmount power tray
18 Slots
 
Internal AC power supply
  MiC Converter Rack  
MiC Converter Rack
  LHC018A-AC-R2   Sign in to view prices  

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price  
 
Power Supply
  Wallmount Power Supply with International Clips - 5-VDC, 1.2 Amp
Wallmount Power Supply with International Clips - 5-VDC, 1.2 Amp
  LMM091P-R4   Sign in to view prices  
  MiC 1000 Converter - Multimode, (1) 1000 Mbps RJ45, (1) 1000BaseSX MM SC, SC, 550m, AC/USB/opt chassis
MiC 1000 Converter
  LGC010A-R2   Sign in to view prices  
  MiC 1000 Converter - Singlemode, (1) 1000 Mbps RJ45, (1) 1000BaseLX SM SC, SC, 10km, AC/USB/opt chassis
MiC 1000 Converter
  LGC011A-R2   Sign in to view prices  
  MiC 1000 Converter - Singlemode, (1) 1000 Mbps RJ45, (1) 1000BaseLX SM SC, SC, 40km, AC/USB/opt chassis
MiC 1000 Converter
  LGC012A-R2   Sign in to view prices  
  MiC 1000 Converter - Singlemode, (1) 1000 Mbps RJ45, (1) 1000BaseLX SM SC, SC, 70km, AC/USB/opt chassis
MiC 1000 Converter
  LGC013A-R2   Sign in to view prices  
  MiC 1000 WDM Converter - SM WDM, (1) 1000 Mbps RJ45, (1) 1000Base SSF SM SC (1310RX/1550TX), SC, 10km, AC/USB/opt chassis
MiC 1000 WDM Converter
  LGC014A-R2   Sign in to view prices  
  MiC 1000 WDM Converter - SM WDM, (1) 1000 Mbps RJ45, (1) 1000Base SSF SM SC (1550RX/1310TX), SC, 10km, AC/USB/opt chassis
MiC 1000 WDM Converter
  LGC015A-R2   Sign in to view prices  
  MiC 10/100/1000 Mbps Converter - Multimode, (1) 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45, (1) 1000BaseSX MM SC, SC, 220m, AC/USB/opt chassis
MiC 10/100/1000 Mbps Converter
  LGC120A-R2   Sign in to view prices  
  MiC 10/100/1000 Mbps Converter - Singlemode, (1) 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45, (1) 1000BaseLX SM SC, SC, 10km, AC/USB/opt chassis
MiC 10/100/1000 Mbps Converter
  LGC121A-R2   Sign in to view prices  
  MiC 10/100/1000 Mbps Converter - Singlemode, (1) 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45, (1) 1000BaseLX SM SC, SC, 40km, AC/USB/opt chassis
MiC 10/100/1000 Mbps Converter
  LGC122A-R2   Sign in to view prices  
  MiC 10/100/1000 Mbps Converter - Singlemode, (1) 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45, (1) 1000BaseLX SM SC, SC, 70km, AC/USB/opt chassis
MiC 10/100/1000 Mbps Converter
  LGC124A-R2   Sign in to view prices  
  MiC 10/100/1000 Mbps Converter - Singlemode, (1) 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45, (1) 1000Base SSF SM SC (1310RX/1550TX), SC, 10km, AC/USB/opt chassis
MiC 10/100/1000 Mbps Converter
  LGC125A-R2   Sign in to view prices  
  MiC 10/100/1000 Mbps Converter - Singlemode, (1) 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45, (1) 1000Base SSF SM SC (1550RX/1310TX), SC, 10km, AC/USB/opt chassis
MiC 10/100/1000 Mbps Converter
  LGC126A-R2   Sign in to view prices  
  MiC 10/100/1000 Mbps Converter - Singlemode, (1) 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45, (1) 1000Base SSF SM SC (1310RX/1550TX), SC, 40km, AC/USB/opt chassis
MiC 10/100/1000 Mbps Converter
  LGC127A-R2   Sign in to view prices  
  MiC 10/100/1000 Mbps Converter - Singlemode, (1) 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45, (1) 1000Base SSF SM SC (1550RX/1310TX), SC, 40km, AC/USB/opt chassis
MiC 10/100/1000 Mbps Converter
  LGC128A-R2   Sign in to view prices  
  MIC 10-1000 Konverter, SFP - dep. on SFP, (1) 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45, (1) SFP (100/1000M), dep. on SFP, dep. on SFP, AC/USB/opt chassis
MIC 10-1000 Konverter, SFP
  LGC135A   Sign in to view prices  
  MultiPower Miniature 10-100 Media Converter - (1) 10/100 Mbps RJ45, (1) 100BaseFX MM ST, 2km, Multimode, ST, AC, USB
MultiPower Miniature 10-100 Media Converter
  LHC013A-R3   Sign in to view prices  
  MultiPower Miniature 10-100 Media Converter - (1) 10/100 Mbps RJ45, (1) 100BaseFX MM SC, 2km, Multimode, SC, AC, USB
MultiPower Miniature 10-100 Media Converter
  LHC014A-R3   Sign in to view prices  
  MultiPower Miniature 10-100 Media Converter - (1) 10/100 Mbps RJ45, (1) 100BaseFX SM SC, 40km, Singlemode, SC, AC, USB
MultiPower Miniature 10-100 Media Converter
  LHC015A-R3   Sign in to view prices  
  MultiPower Miniature 10-100 Media Converter - (1) 10/100 Mbps RJ45, (1) 100BaseFX SM ST, 40km, Singlemode, ST, AC, USB
MultiPower Miniature 10-100 Media Converter
  LHC036A-R3   Sign in to view prices  
  MultiPower Miniature 10-100 Media Converter - (1) 10/100 Mbps RJ45, (1) 100BaseSX MM ST, 300m, Multimode, ST, AC, USB
MultiPower Miniature 10-100 Media Converter
  LHC040A-R3   Sign in to view prices  
  MultiPower Miniature 10-100 Media Converter - (1) 10/100 Mbps RJ45, (1) 100BaseSX MM SC, 300m, Multimode, SC, AC, USB
MultiPower Miniature 10-100 Media Converter
  LHC041A-R3   Sign in to view prices  
  MiC 10-100 WDM Converter - (1) 10/100 Mbps RJ45, (1) 100BaseFX SSF SM SC 1310TX/1550RX, 20km, SM WDM, SC, AC, USB
MiC 10-100 WDM Converter
  LHC028A-R3   Sign in to view prices  
  MiC 10-100 WDM Converter - (1) 10/100 Mbps RJ45, (1) 1000BaseFX SSF SM SC 1550TX/1310RX, 20km, SM WDM, SC, AC, USB
MiC 10-100 WDM Converter
  LHC029A-R3   Sign in to view prices  
  MiC 10-100 WDM Converter - (1) 10/100 Mbps RJ45, (1) 100BaseFX SSF MM SC 1310TX/1550RX, 2km, MM WDM, SC, AC, USB
MiC 10-100 WDM Converter
  LHC042A-R3   Sign in to view prices  
  MiC 10-100 WDM Converter - (1) 10/100 Mbps RJ45, (1) 100BaseFX SSF MM SC 1310TX/1550RX, 2km, MM WDM, SC, AC, USB
MiC 10-100 WDM Converter
  LHC043A-R3   Sign in to view prices  
  10-100 MP Converter - (1) 10/100 Mbps RJ45, (1) 100BaseFX MM ST, 2km
10-100 MP Converter
  LIC022A-R2   Sign in to view prices  
  10-100 MP Converter - (1) 10/100 Mbps RJ45, (1) 100BaseFX MM SC, 2km
10-100 MP Converter
  LIC023A-R2   Sign in to view prices  
  10-100 MP Converter - (1) 10/100 Mbps RJ45, (1) 100BaseFX SM ST, 30km
10-100 MP Converter
  LIC024A-R2   Sign in to view prices  
  10-100 MP Converter - (1) 10/100 Mbps RJ45, (1) 100BaseFX SM SC, 30km
10-100 MP Converter
  LIC025A-R2   Sign in to view prices  
  10-100 MP Converter - (1) 10/100 Mbps RJ45, (1) 100BaseFX SM SC, 40km
10-100 MP Converter
  LIC027A-R2   Sign in to view prices  
  10-100 MP WDM Converter - (1) 10/100 Mbps RJ45, (1) 100BaseFX SSF SM SC 1310TX/1550RX, 20km
10-100 MP WDM Converter
  LIC052A-R2   Sign in to view prices  
  10-100 MP WDM Converter - (1) 10/100 Mbps RJ45, (1) 100BaseFX SSF SM SC 1550TX/1310RX, 20km
10-100 MP WDM Converter
  LIC053A-R2   Sign in to view prices  
  10-100 MP WDM Converter - (1) 10/100 Mbps RJ45, (1) 100BaseFX SSF SM SC 1310TX/1550RX, 40km
10-100 MP WDM Converter
  LIC054A-R2   Sign in to view prices  
  10-100 MP WDM Converter - (1) 10/100 Mbps RJ45, (1) 100BaseFX SSF SM SC 1550TX/1310RX, 40km
10-100 MP WDM Converter
  LIC055A-R2   Sign in to view prices  
  10-100 MP WDM Converter - (1) 10/100 Mbps RJ45, (1) 100BaseFX SSF SM SC 1310TX/1550RX, 60km
10-100 MP WDM Converter
  LIC056A-R2   Sign in to view prices  
  10-100 MP WDM Converter - (1) 10/100 Mbps RJ45, (1) 100BaseFX SSF SM SC 1550TX/1310RX, 60km
10-100 MP WDM Converter
  LIC057A-R2   Sign in to view prices  

Complete your MiC Converter Rack solution with:

Additional products

Alternative products

Customers also bought


 
Live chat
Actions
Datasheets
Manuals
MiC Converter Rack Manual
Catalogue
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message