Newsletter
The Black Box website uses cookies.
By continuing the use of the Black Box website, or by pressing the agree button on the right, you consent to the use of cookies on this website. More information.
Store home > Office Networking > Console Server > LES1700 Series Console Server - POTS Modem, Dual 10/100/1000
LES1700 Series Console Server - POTS Modem, Dual 10/100/1000
Photo may vary from actual product
LES1748A-R2: with POTS modem, 48 port
LES1748A-R2: with POTS modem, 48 port
LES1748A-R2: with POTS modem, 48 port
LES1708A-R2: with POTS modem, 8 ports
LES1708A-R2: with POTS modem, 8 ports
LES1708A-R2: with POTS modem, 8 ports
LES1708A-R2: with POTS modem, 8 ports
LES1708A-R2: with POTS modem, 8 ports
LES1708A-R2: with POTS modem, 8 ports
LES1708A-R2: with POTS modem, 8 ports
LES1708A-R2: with POTS modem, 8 ports
LES1716A-R2: with POTS modem, 16 port
LES1716A-R2: with POTS modem, 16 port
LES1716A-R2: with POTS modem, 16 port
LES1716A-R2: with POTS modem, 16 port
LES1732A-R2: with POTS modem, 32 port
LES1732A-R2: with POTS modem, 32 port
LES1732A-R2: with POTS modem, 32 port
LES1732A-R2: with POTS modem, 32 port
 

LES1700 Series Console Server - POTS Modem, Dual 10/100/1000


Advanced console port access that's fully redundant with dual Ethernet ports and a modem.


  • Dual Gigabit Ethernet ports (including built-in SFPs) and dual power supplies provide full redundancy and seamless auto-failover.
  • Features a POTS modem.
  • Enterprise-grade security, including FIPS and more.
  • Two integrated USB 3.0 console ports provide connectivity to next-generation infrastructure devices.
  • Serial pinouts are software selectable.
  • Features built-in ZTP and LLDP for easier configuration.
  • Provides audit trail logging.
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price   Stock   Quantity  
with POTS modem
 
8 ports
  Console Server - POTS Modem, Dual 10/100/1000, 8-Port  
Console Server - POTS Modem, Dual 10/100/1000, 8-Port
  LES1708A-R2  
€ 2.470,00
     
 
16 port
  Console Server - POTS Modem, Dual 10/100/1000, 16-Port  
Console Server - POTS Modem, Dual 10/100/1000, 16-Port
  LES1716A-R2  
€ 3.172,00
     
 
32 port
  LES1700 Series Console Server POTS Modem, 32-Port  
LES1700 Series Console Server POTS Modem, 32-Port
  LES1732A-R2  
€ 3.807,00
     
 
48 port
  LES1700 Series Console Server - POTS Modem, 48-Port  
LES1700 Series Console Server - POTS Modem, 48-Port
  LES1748A-R2  
€ 4.623,00
     

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price   Stock   Quantity  
 
  SFP, 1250-Mbps - LC, MM 850nm, 550m
SFP, 1250-Mbps
  LFP441  
€ 24,41
  20    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps - LC, Single-mode 1310nm, 20km
SFP, 1250-Mbps
  LFP442  
€ 27,75
  92    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, SGMII - 100m, RJ-45, CATx
SFP, 1250-Mbps, SGMII
  LFP443  
€ 57,63
  26    


 
Live chat
Actions
Black Box Explains
Datasheets
Manuals
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message