Newsletter
The Black Box website uses cookies.
By continuing the use of the Black Box website, or by pressing the agree button on the right, you consent to the use of cookies on this website. More information.
Store home > Office Networking > Console Server > LES1700 Series Console Server - WiFi, POTS Modem, Dual 10/100/1000
LES1700 Series Console Server - WiFi, POTS Modem, Dual 10/100/1000
Photo may vary from actual product
LES1708A: Dual Ethernet Redundant Power, 8 ports
LES1708A: Dual Ethernet Redundant Power, 8 ports
LES1716A: Dual Ethernet Redundant Power, 16 port
LES1716A: Dual Ethernet Redundant Power, 16 port
LES1732A: Dual Ethernet Redundant Power, 32 port
LES1732A: Dual Ethernet Redundant Power, 32 port
LES1748A: Dual Ethernet Redundant Power, 48 port
LES1748A: Dual Ethernet Redundant Power, 48 port
 

LES1700 Series Console Server - WiFi, POTS Modem, Dual 10/100/1000


Advanced console port access that's fully redundant with dual Ethernet ports, WiFi plus a modem.


  • Dual Gigabit Ethernet ports (including built-in SFPs) and dual power supplies provide full redundancy and seamless auto failover.
  • Embedded WiFi and a POTS modem provide additional access pathways.
  • Enterprise-grade security, including FIPS and more.
  • Two integrated USB 3.0 console ports provide connectivity to next generation infrastructure devices.
  • Serial pinouts are software selectable.
  • Features built-in ZTP and LLDP for easier configuration.
  • Provides audit trail logging.
  • Warranty: 4 Year Double Diamond™ Warranty (Standard)
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price   Stock   Quantity  
Dual Ethernet Redundant Power
 
8 ports
  LES1700 Series Console Server - WiFi, POTS Modem, Dual 10/100/1000  
LES1700 Series Console Server - WiFi, POTS Modem, Dual 10/100/1000
  LES1708A  
€ 1.971,00
     
 
16 port
  LES1700 Series Console Server - WiFi, POTS Modem, Dual 10/100/1000  
LES1700 Series Console Server - WiFi, POTS Modem, Dual 10/100/1000
  LES1716A  
€ 2.539,00
  0    
 
32 port
  LES1700 Series Console Server - WiFi, POTS Modem, Dual 10/100/1000  
LES1700 Series Console Server - WiFi, POTS Modem, Dual 10/100/1000
  LES1732A  
€ 3.043,00
     
 
48 port
  LES1700 Series Console Server - WiFi, POTS Modem, Dual 10/100/1000  
LES1700 Series Console Server - WiFi, POTS Modem, Dual 10/100/1000
  LES1748A  
€ 3.693,00
  0    

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price   Stock   Quantity  
 
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1300-nm MM LC, 2-km - 1300nm MM LC, 2km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1300-nm MM LC, 2-km
  LFP412  
€ 77,17
  0    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 10-km - 1310nm SM LC, 10km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 10-km
  LFP413  
€ 56,97
  99+    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 30-km - 1310nm SM LC, 30km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 30-km
  LFP414  
€ 61,97
  24    


 
Live chat
Actions
Black Box Explains
Datasheets
LES1700 Series Console Server - WiFi, POTS Modem, Dual 10/100/1000 Datasheet
Manuals
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message