Newsletter
The Black Box website uses cookies.
By continuing the use of the Black Box website, or by pressing the agree button on the right, you consent to the use of cookies on this website. More information.
Store home > KVM Switches and Extenders > KVM Extenders > HDMI Extenders > KVX Series KVM Extender over Fiber - 4K, Single-Head, HDMI, USB 2.0, Serial, SFP, Audio, Local Video
KVXLCHF-100: Extender Kit, dep. on SFP, (1) HDMI w/ local access, USB 2.0, RS-232, Audio
Photo may vary from actual product
KVXLCHF-100: Extender Kit, dep. on SFP, (1) HDMI w/ local access, USB 2.0, RS-232, Audio
KVXLCHF-100: Extender Kit, dep. on SFP, (1) HDMI w/ local access, USB 2.0, RS-232, Audio
KVXLCHF-100: Extender Kit, dep. on SFP, (1) HDMI w/ local access, USB 2.0, RS-232, Audio
KVXLCHF-100: Extender Kit, dep. on SFP, (1) HDMI w/ local access, USB 2.0, RS-232, Audio
KVXLCHF-100: Extender Kit, dep. on SFP, (1) HDMI w/ local access, USB 2.0, RS-232, Audio
KVXLCHF-100: Extender Kit, dep. on SFP, (1) HDMI w/ local access, USB 2.0, RS-232, Audio
KVXLCHF-100: Extender Kit, dep. on SFP, (1) HDMI w/ local access, USB 2.0, RS-232, Audio
 

KVX Series KVM Extender over Fiber - 4K, Single-Head, HDMI, USB 2.0, Serial, SFP, Audio, Local Video


Extend KVM signals up to 30 km over singlemode fiber via SFP


  • HDMI video resolution up to UHD 4K.
  • Remote access up to 30 km.
  • Transparent USB 2.0 extension supports HID devices, mass storage devices.
  • Bi-directional audio via speaker / mic connection.
  • Local Video port supports additional external monitor at server / remote PC side.
  • Supports EDID pass-through.
  • Supports RS232 peripheral (serial) devices such as scanners or terminals.
  • Rackmount kit available in 1U (19” standard).
  • Ready to use right out of the box (Transmitter, Receiver and all cables included).
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price   Stock   Quantity  
Extender Kit
dep. on SFP
(1) HDMI w/ local access
 
USB 2.0, RS-232, Audio
  KVX Series KVM Extender over Fiber - 4K, Single-Head, HDMI, USB 2.0, Serial, SFP, Audio, Local Video  
KVX Series KVM Extender over Fiber - 4K, Single-Head, HDMI, USB 2.0, Serial, SFP, Audio, Local Video
  KVXLCHF-100  
€ 745,00
  46    
Extender Kit including 2 free SFPs
MM 850nm
(1) HDMI w/ local access
 
USB 2.0, RS-232, Audio
  KVX Series KVM Extender over Fiber - 4K, Single-Head, HDMI, USB 2.0, Serial, SFP, Audio, Local Video  
KVX Series KVM Extender over Fiber - 4K, Single-Head, HDMI, USB 2.0, Serial, SFP, Audio, Local Video
  KVXLCHF-100-SFP-BUN1 Sale!  
€ 794,00
€ 745,00
  25    
MM 1310nm
(1) HDMI w/ local access
 
USB 2.0, RS-232, Audio
  KVX Series KVM Extender over Fiber - 4K, Single-Head, HDMI, USB 2.0, Serial, SFP, Audio, Local Video  
KVX Series KVM Extender over Fiber - 4K, Single-Head, HDMI, USB 2.0, Serial, SFP, Audio, Local Video
  KVXLCHF-100-SFP-BUN2 Sale!  
€ 904,00
€ 745,00
  46    
SM 1310nm
(1) HDMI w/ local access
 
USB 2.0, RS-232, Audio
  KVX Series KVM Extender over Fiber - 4K, Single-Head, HDMI, USB 2.0, Serial, SFP, Audio, Local Video  
KVX Series KVM Extender over Fiber - 4K, Single-Head, HDMI, USB 2.0, Serial, SFP, Audio, Local Video
  KVXLCHF-100-SFP-BUN3 Sale!  
€ 801,00
€ 745,00
  36    
Extenderkit with Transmitter and Receiver included, please order the SFP transceivers separately

Special Deal: KVX Bundles include two free SFPs
Limited promotion until September 30th, 2020

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price   Stock   Quantity  
 
  SFP, 1250-Mbps - LC, MM 850nm, 550m
SFP, 1250-Mbps
  LFP441  
€ 24,41
  50    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps - LC, Single-mode 1310nm, 20km
SFP, 1250-Mbps
  LFP442  
€ 27,75
  72    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1300-nm MM LC, 2-km - 1300nm MM LC, 2km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1300-nm MM LC, 2-km
  LFP412  
€ 79,49
  99+    
  19" Rackmount Tray for up to 2 KVX Series KVM Extenders
19" Rackmount Tray for up to 2 KVX Series KVM Extenders
  KVXLC-RMK  
€ 99,00
  40    
Power Supply
  KVX Series KVM Extender Replacement Power Supply
KVX Series KVM Extender Replacement Power Supply
  KVXLC-PS  
€ 14,99
  2    

Complete your KVX Series KVM Extender over Fiber - 4K, Single-Head, HDMI, USB 2.0, Serial, SFP, Audio, Local Video solution with:

Use your KVX Series KVM Extender over Fiber - 4K, Single-Head, HDMI, USB 2.0, Serial, SFP, Audio, Local Video with these solutions:

Alternative products


 
Live chat
Actions
Datasheets
Manuals
kvxlch-100_qig-user_rev3_26764
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message